Russia 2018 World Cup Groups and Match schedules

The 2018 edition of the FIFA World cup has promised to be a breath taking event with mouth watering fixtures that can make you abandon your work just to get a glimpse of each game. below are the games to expect during the group stages of the Russia 2018 world cup.

world cup 2018

2018 world cup schedule
See Related Posts
>> 5 star Ronaldo equals Messi's Ballon d'Or record

2018 World Cup Groups and match Schedules

WC Group A


  • Russia
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Egypt
  • Uruguay

THURSDAY 14TH JUNE
Russia 16:00 Saudi Arabia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

FRIDAY 15TH JUNE
Egypt 13:00 Uruguay Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg

TUESDAY 19TH JUNE
Russia 19:00 Egypt Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE
Uruguay 16:00 Saudi Arabia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

MONDAY 25TH JUNE
Saudi Arabia  15:00 Egypt Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

MONDAY 25TH JUNE
Uruguay 15:00 Russia Samara Arena, Samara


WC Group B

  • Portugal
  • Spain
  • Morocco
  • Iran

FRIDAY 15TH JUNE
Morocco 16:00 Iran Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

FRIDAY 15TH JUNE
Portugal 19:00 Spain Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE
Portugal 13:00 Morocco Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE
Iran 19:00 Spain Kazan Arena, Kazan

MONDAY 25TH JUNE
Iran 19:00 Portugal Mordovia Arena, Saransk

MONDAY 25TH JUNE
Spain 19:00 Morocco Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

Group C

  • France
  • Australia
  • Peru
  • Denmark
SATURDAY 16TH JUNE
France 11:00 Australia Kazan Arena, Kazan

SATURDAY 16TH JUNE
Peru 17:00 Denmark Mordovia Arena, Saransk

THURSDAY 21ST JUNE
Denmark 13:00 Australia Samara Arena, Samara

THURSDAY 21ST JUNE
France 16:00 Peru Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg

TUESDAY 26TH JUNE
Australia 15:00 Peru Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

TUESDAY 26TH JUNE
Denmark 15:00 France Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Group D

  • Argentina
  • Croatia
  • Nigeria
  • Iceland
SATURDAY 16TH JUNE
Argentina 14:00 Iceland Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

SATURDAY 16TH JUNE
Croatia 20:00 Nigeria Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

THURSDAY 21ST JUNE
Argentina 19:00 Croatia Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

FRIDAY 22ND JUNE
Nigeria 16:00 Iceland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

TUESDAY 26TH JUNE
Iceland 19:00 Croatia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

TUESDAY 26TH JUNE
Nigeria 19:00 Argentina Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

Group E

  • Brazil
  • Switzerland
  • Costa Rica
  • Serbia
SUNDAY 17TH JUNE
Costa Rica 13:00 Serbia Samara Arena, Samara

SUNDAY 17TH JUNE
Brazil 19:00 Switzerland Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

FRIDAY 22ND JUNE
Brazil 13:00 Costa Rica Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

FRIDAY 22ND JUNE
Serbia 19:00 Switzerland Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE
Serbia 19:00 Brazil Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE
Switzerland 19:00 Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Group F

  • Germany
  • Mexico
  • Sweden
  • South Korea

SUNDAY 17TH JUNE
Germany 16:00 Mexico Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow 

MONDAY 18TH JUNE
Sweden 13:00 South Korea Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

SATURDAY 23RD JUNE
South Korea 16:00 Mexico Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

SATURDAY 23RD JUNE
Germany 19:00 Sweden Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE
South Korea 15:00 Germany Kazan Arena, Kazan

WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE
Mexico 15:00 Sweden Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg

Group G

  • Belgium
  • England
  • Tunisia
  • Panama

MONDAY 18TH JUNE
Belgium 16:00 Panama Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

MONDAY 18TH JUNE
Tunisia 19:00 England Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

SATURDAY 23RD JUNE
Belgium 13:00 Tunisia Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

SUNDAY 24TH JUNE
England 13:00 Panama Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

THURSDAY 28TH JUNE
England 19:00 Belgium Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

THURSDAY 28TH JUNE
Panama 19:00 Tunisia Mordovia Arena, Saransk

Group H

  • Poland
  • Colombia
  • Senegal
  • Japan

TUESDAY 19TH JUNE
Colombia 13:00 Japan Mordovia Arena, Saransk

TUESDAY 19TH JUNE
Poland 16:00 Senegal Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

SUNDAY 24TH JUNE
Japan 16:00 Senegal Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg

SUNDAY 24TH JUNE
Poland 19:00 Colombia Kazan Arena, Kazan

THURSDAY 28TH JUNE
Japan 15:00 Poland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

THURSDAY 28TH JUNE
Senegal 15:00 Colombia Samara Arena, Samara

All times UK and subject to change. 

Visit Blazinginfo.com for more WC info. also follow Us on Facebook@BlazingInfo to see our latest Posts.

2 comments:

  1. Very good. I'm looking forward to the world cup

    ReplyDelete
  2. I am always looking forward to Russia team. Nice beat!

    ReplyDelete

Powered by Blogger.